Collectible Italian and Vatican Coins

Showing 109     Search within results:
Milano (italian State) Crocione (kronenthaler) 1796m - Silver - Franz Ii. - #104Roman Scudo Papal Sede Vacante 1823 Bologna Gr 26,41, Superb Patina, Top!!! 1775, Dalmatia, Ragusa (republic). Silver Tallero (ducat Et Sem) / Thaler Coin.Extra Fine Clemens Xi Papal Piastra Mm46 Gr 31,73 Muntoni 49, Extra Rare!!!Sardinia (italian State) 1 Lira 1828 P - Silver - Carlo Felice - #423Innocent Xii Papal Piastra Holy Door 1700 45 Mm Gr 32, Superb Mega Rarity! Top!A30 Papal States : Gregory Xiii Testone 1575 Very Rare !!Milano 1/2 Crocione (kronenthaler) 1789m - Silver - Joseph Ii. - #105Clemens X Papal Piastra Holy Door 1675 Gr 31,86 Muntoni 13, Mega Rarity! Top !1772, Dalmatia, Ragusa (republic). Silver Tallero (ducat Et Sem) / Thaler Coin.Venice (occupation Coinage) 1-1/2 Lire 1802 A - Silver - Franz Ii. #4061768, Dalmatia, Ragusa (republic). Silver Tallero (ducat Et Sem) / Thaler Coin.1707, Dalmatia, Ragusa (republic). "rebuilding Of The St. Blasius Church" Medal.Italy: Venice, Venezia, Venedig. Silver Ducato Francesco Morosini (1688-1694) R!Tuscany / Toscana 10 Paoli 17771753, Dalmatia, Ragusa (republic). Large Silver Tallero / Thaler Coin. VfItaly Mega Rare Firenze Lira 1861 Bb/vfVatican 2 Euro 2009 International Year Of Astronomy Commemorative 2 Euro CoinI132,italy,lucca & Piombino,1807 5 Franchi Silver Coin See DescriptionMilano (italian State) Crocione (kronenthaler) 1796m - Silver - Franz Ii. #402Vatican 2 Euro 2010 Year Of Priests Commemorative 2 Euro Coin In Original FolderGreece Under Venice: Issue For The Ionian Islands 1722-1733. Rare! Vittorio Emanuele Iii 1900-1943 -au/ 100 Lire 1931 Ix Oro Fdc Bu !Italy 20 Lire 1928 R Vi Au Details Ngc1856 Sardinia (italian States) 20 Lire Gold Km#146.2 (emanuele Ii) .1867 Oz AgwItaly - Kingdom (umberto I.) 5 Centesimi 1896-r Pcgs Ms 62 BnVatican 2 Euro 2011 Xxvi World Youth Day In Madrid Commemorative 2 Euro Coin1700, Dalmatia, Ragusa (republic). Silver Denaric (grosseto/6 Soldi) Coin. 3pcs!Italy Milan Scudo Of 6 Lire 1780 Ef/almost UncirculatedItalian States-lucca E Piombino 5 Franchi 1805, Silver1683, Dalmatia, Ragusa (republic). Silver Denaric (grosseto Of 6 Soldi) Coin. R!5 Lire 1848 M Silver Italia Libera2004 R Italy San Marino Gold 2 Scudi Pcgs Pr 69 Proof Cameo Noreserve #01184169b50 Centesimi 1898 R Silber San Marino1805 Xf Au 120 Grana Naples And Sicily Nice CoinSicily Italy Canada 1 Grano Coin 1700250+ Year Old Silver Coin From Papal States - Italy * 1751 Grosso *l@@k*1964 Vatican CoinsItaly Papal States 1866 Xxi R Gold 20 Lira *ngc Ms-62* Sharp Lustrous 2 Year Typ1872 R 5 Lire Italy ItaliaItaly Naples Sicily 120 Grana 1834 Silver1913, 2 Bese From Italian Somalialand. No Reserve!!L@@k States Italian Revolution Coin 1849 Z.v. 5 Cent Provisional RareItalian States-sardinia 1826 Vf 5 Lire *scarce*Italy 1878r 5 Lire Silver Crown Vf8 Coins From The Vatican. 1867-1997. No Reserve!!Vatican 1000 Lire 1978 - Silver - John Paul I. - Aunc #460Genuine 1991 Republica Italiana 200 Lire Coin Italy Gold Filled Pendant Early 19th Century Italian Brass Coin Weights (20)1924r Ms65 One 1 Lira 1924-r Italy Anacs Ms-65 Italy 2 Lire 1912 Silver A28 #9579Vatican~1929 20-centesimi In Nice Uncirculated Condition!1936 Vatican City Silver Ten Lire CoinOc5 Italy 5 Lire 1926 Km-67 Avf1796 Sardinia 5 Soldi Carlo Emanuele Vintage Billon Italian States Coin1863 Italy Silver Coin - 2 LireItalian 1965 - R, 500 Lire, .835 SilverVatican City 2 Lire Unc., 1929Italy: Papal State (bologna) Clement Xi (1700-1721) Quatrino 1713 F+ Scarce!1865 Papal States (best Price Here For The Grade - Compare All)Lot, Italy - 500 Lire 1982-1992 (20 Coins)Vatican Special Set 2005 (u258)1926 Italy 5 Lire Silver Coin=vf=Italy 500 Lira 1966 Silver Unc Condition No ReserveLot, San Marino - 2 Euro Cent 2006 (20 Unc Coins From Roll)Italian Coin - 1958 500 Lire Italy Collectors Silver World Money Columbus ShipsL@@k Republic Of Italy Coin Silver Proof 500 L. 1991 Scoperta Low MintageNice Lot Of Vintage Coins From ItalyItalian States, Sardinia 2.6 Soldi Carlo Emanuele Iii 1757 - RareLot Of 42 Italian 500 Lire Coins